Wanderlodge Owners Group  
BuyByeBlueBird.com
WOG Gear

Go Back   Wanderlodge Owners Group > Mechanic's Corner > Engine

Engine Discussion of preventative/corrective maintenance and other technical issues regarding your coach's engine.

Site Search:
Reply
 
Thread Tools
  #11  
Old 08-24-2016
KCSS's Avatar
KCSS KCSS is offline
senior member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: DeLand
Posts: 4,190
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mallie Lennon View Post
Thanks Rick and Mark,, I did not see the free shipping. All I saw was $18. shipping. I will try again.

Mallie,
If the numbers are correct (2020n-10 element is $9.07 at the racor site. $2.78 for the bowl oring / gasket.) and it takes a $50 minimum order to get free shipping - - - - please order at least 3 for me. also see if they stock the small 500 racor filter used for the genny. If so order 3 of them for me. I will pick them up at WOG
__________________
KC & Emma
DeLand, FL
2000 LXI
"Bordering On Adequate"
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 08-24-2016
BrianS BrianS is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Coweta
Posts: 846
Default

My PO told me to only use Racor brand filters. He tried an off-brand filter once in the Racor, and he could not get fuel to be delivered through it. Your mileage may vary!
__________________

Brian Stephens
'97 PT43
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 08-24-2016
Alfa Alfa is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Austin
Posts: 518
Default

I think that I paid about $11 at Napa for the 2 micron version using the Napa discount card. Not every Napa takes the card and I found out recently in Alamogordo, NM.

Diego
__________________
Diego Alfarache
Austin, Texas
1988 WB40
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 08-24-2016
Rick Davis Rick Davis is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Tellico Village, near Knoxville, TN
Posts: 2,569
Default

What micron is being run in the secondary spin-on? Wouldn't the Racor be more porous to capture the first stage of gunk?
__________________
Rick & Marilyn Davis
Loudon, TN
1997 WB43 Mid-door-Sold
1986 PT36 6V92 "Golden Memories"-Sold
1993 WB40 "freeNeasy"-Sold
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 08-24-2016
brhodes's Avatar
brhodes brhodes is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Port St. Lucie
Posts: 1,440
Default

Secondary Fuel Filter Cross Reference Numbers
AC-DELCO T93
AC-DELCO TP916
AC-DELCO TP916D
AC-DELCO TP916L
AIR REFINER PF-206
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-FF5206
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-FF5227
ALLIANCE ABP/N10G-LK94D
AQUA POWER 6021
BALDWIN BF5810
BALDWIN BF5810-B
BALDWIN BF5816
BALDWIN BF581-B
BALDWIN BF7612
BALDWIN BF7613
BALDWIN BK6504
BALDWIN BK6511
BALDWIN BK6523
BALDWIN BK6526
BALDWIN BK6537
BALDWIN BK6547
BALDWIN BK6553
BALDWIN BK6588
BIG A 95120
CARQUEST 86120
CATERPILLAR 3I-0751
CATERPILLAR 3I-1218
CHAMP FP816F
CHAMPION ROAD 24347
CHRYSLER 4347437
CLARK 1992214
CLARK 3576061
CLARK M3576061
COACH GUARD T12-1003
COACH GUARD T12-1018
CO-OP FF-816
COOPERS AZF052
CROSLAND 9302
CUMMINS 23530707
DELUXE WD-395
DETROIT DIESEL 23518482
DETROIT DIESEL 23518530
DETROIT DIESEL 23530645
DETROIT DIESEL 23530707
DETROIT DIESEL 23533726
DETROIT DIESEL 25010778
DETROIT DIESEL 25014342
DONALDSON EFF9091
DONALDSON FFP550916
DONALDSON P169091
DONALDSON P556916
DONALDSON P556917
DONALDSON P559035
DONALDSON P559038
DONALDSON P559043
DONALDSON P559052
DONALDSON P559053
DONALDSON P559054
DONALDSON P559055
DONALDSON P559056
DONALDSON P559059
DONALDSON P559092
DONALDSON P559095
DONALDSON P559202
DONALDSON P559203
DONALDSON P559204
DONALDSON P559212
DONALDSON P559221
DONALDSON P559245
DONALDSON P559246
DONALDSON P559247
DONALDSON P559250
DONALDSON P559254
DONALDSON P559287
DONALDSON P559299
DONALDSON P559301
DONALDSON P559304
DONALDSON P559309
DONALDSON P559596
DONALDSON P559605
DONALDSON P559620
FACET 1147
FIAAM FT4942
FLEETGUARD FF206
FLEETGUARD FF5206
FLEETGUARD FF5206J
FLEETGUARD FF5227
FLEETGUARD FF5333
FLEETGUARD MK12409
FLEETGUARD MK13045
FLEETGUARD MK13047
FLEETGUARD MK13111
FLEETGUARD MK13162
FLEETRITE FFR-8206
FLO-LINE Q816F
FLXIBLE 97-1739-172
FLXIBLE 97-1739-4
FLXIBLE 97-5205-00164
FMC 3A-10772
Fram P1147G
GENERAL MOTORS 23518482
GENERAL MOTORS 25010778
GENERAL MOTORS 25010794
GENERAL MOTORS 25013794
GENERAL MOTORS 25014342
GENERAL MOTORS 25014653
GENERAL MOTORS 5148171
GENERAL MOTORS 6438838
GENERAL MOTORS 6438840
GENERAL MOTORS 6439246
GENERAL MOTORS 6750046
GENERAL MOTORS 9059910
GONHER GP27
GONHER GP27M
GONHER GP916F
GRADALL 76113482
GROVE 9414100572
GUD Z129
HASTINGSFF1155
HASTINGS FF993
HEAVY DUTY AIR HDA-16008
IHC-NAVISTAR 469442C1
INGERSOLL-RAND 59512483
JOHN DEERE AT41420
KENWORTH KW206
KOHLER 279261
KRALINATOR F184A
LETOURNEAU WESTINGHOUSE PB-1613
LUBER-FINER LFF6816
LUBER-FINER LFP816F
LUBER-FINER LFP816FN
LUBER-FINER LK100D
LUBER-FINER LK122D
LUBER-FINER LK133C
LUBER-FINER LK138D
LUBER-FINER LK139D
LUBER-FINER LK140D
LUBER-FINER LK144D
LUBER-FINER LK145D
LUBER-FINER LK150D
LUBER-FINER LK152D
LUBER-FINER LK153D
LUBER-FINER LK154D
LUBER-FINER LK156D
LUBER-FINER LK159D
LUBER-FINER LK168D
LUBER-FINER LK178D
LUBER-FINER LK192D
LUBER-FINER LK210D
LUBER-FINER LK55D
LUBER-FINER LK85D
LUBER-FINER LK86D
LUBER-FINER LK88D
LUBER-FINER LK94D
MANN & HUMMEL WK1180/3
MANN & HUMMEL WK950/12
MAXI-BILT 1147A
MOPAR L-305
MOTORCRAFT FD 767
NAPA 3120
PURE FLOW INC. PFF-916
PUROLATOR F60097
PUROLATOR S80011
TIMBERJACK 411229
TIMBERJACK 841122900
TROJAN 6954525
VOLVO 02-7076198
VOLVO 7076198
WABCO PB-1613
WALMI WF-1147
WGB S-296-CP
WHITE 02-707198
WHITE 02-7076198
WIX 24557
WIX 33120
WIX 33120MP
__________________
Barry & Mary Rhodes
Port St. Lucie, FL.
1990 WB 40 "Northern Lights"
Body #F92929
brhodes51@yahoo.com
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 08-24-2016
brhodes's Avatar
brhodes brhodes is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Port St. Lucie
Posts: 1,440
Default

I run 20 micron marine filters in the Primary and a 10 micron in the secondary. There is another metallic mesh filter in the input side of my electronic injectors as a final filter before the fuel reaches the injector spray tip.
__________________
Barry & Mary Rhodes
Port St. Lucie, FL.
1990 WB 40 "Northern Lights"
Body #F92929
brhodes51@yahoo.com
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 08-24-2016
Mallie Lennon's Avatar
Mallie Lennon Mallie Lennon is offline
1995 WB 42’ Series 60
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Eufaula
Posts: 4,931
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rick Davis View Post
What micron is being run in the secondary spin-on? Wouldn't the Racor be more porous to capture the first stage of gunk?
Rick ,, I show and use a Wix 33120, 10 micron.
__________________
Mallie & Karen Lennon
Eufaula, Oklahoma
95 42' Wanderlodge
Please use e mail instead of Private Message
Mallie@EuLake.com
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 08-24-2016
Mallie Lennon's Avatar
Mallie Lennon Mallie Lennon is offline
1995 WB 42’ Series 60
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Eufaula
Posts: 4,931
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by markkitch View Post
I purchased from the racor online store, www.racorstore.com . For me there was no tax and I think? over $50 free shipping. Here is what I had ordered:
rk11007 bowl lid gasket
rk11350 T handle o ring
2020n-10 element

Maybe this helps.
Mark,, I am probably a little slow, but I do not see free shipping on this site.
$
15 for shipping.
__________________
Mallie & Karen Lennon
Eufaula, Oklahoma
95 42' Wanderlodge
Please use e mail instead of Private Message
Mallie@EuLake.com
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 08-24-2016
adefreit's Avatar
adefreit adefreit is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Kensington
Posts: 244
Default

http://www.fleetfilter.com/mm5/merchant.mvc?Screen=SRCH

Have had good luck with this site

Frances
__________________
Alan P. & Frances A. DeFreitas
Kensington, New Hampshire
Lady Wilson
1989 SP36
apdefreit@hotmail.com (Alan)
fadefreitas@outlook.com (Frances)
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 08-24-2016
jwood jwood is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Stratford
Posts: 455
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mallie Lennon View Post
Thanks Rick and Mark,, I did not see the free shipping. All I saw was $18. shipping. I will try again.
Mallie if you go to okc from time to time there is a place called Filter Co just off exchange south of 40 downtown that can get elements. Also Delco Diesel south of 40 on Agnew is a Parker/Racor dealer. That's where I get my Duramax filters.
__________________
John & Terri Wood
Stratford, Oklahoma
1994 BMC37
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
AITA Fleet Card NAPA Discount George Roberts Parts and Other Items For Sale 135 09-30-2018 03:37 PM
Racor & Racor Gauge White Hat Guy Engine 37 02-12-2017 11:49 PM
Racor 900 Rick Engine 10 08-09-2016 09:45 AM
NAPA filters nfun2 General 2 09-16-2011 11:18 AM
Racor Filter putneyflash Engine 5 09-25-2010 08:12 PM

Web Search:

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:37 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.